Speaker Name
Professor Mike Barnes
Neurologist
Maple Tree Consultants
Speaker Name
Andrew Askew Blain
Associate
Brodies
Speaker Name
Scott Blair
Advocate
Terra Firma Chambers
Speaker Name
Fiona Caldow
Managing Practice Development Lawyer
Dentons
Speaker Name
Lindsey Cartwright
Partner
Morton Fraser
Speaker Name
Marie Clark
Advocate
Arnot Manderson
Speaker Name
Nicole Clark
Product Manager
Registers of Scotland
Speaker Name
Geoff Clarke QC
Advocate
Compass Chambers
Speaker Name
Stephen Cotton
Partner
Wright Johnston & Mackenzie
Speaker Name
Bruce Craig
Partner
Pinsent Masons
Speaker Name
Elouisa Crichton
Senior Associate
Shepherd & Wedderburn
Speaker Name
Frances Ennis
Head of Litigation and Regulation
Bellwether Green
Speaker Name
Lisa Girdwood
Partner
Brodies
Speaker Name
Lesley Gordon
Partner
BTO Solicitors
Speaker Name
Jonnie Hall
Director of Policy
NFU Scotland
Speaker Name
Neil Hay
Director
MTM Defence Lawyers
Speaker Name
Colin Henderson
Consultant
Anderson Strathern
Speaker Name
David Wilson
Partner
Digby Brown LLP
Speaker Name
Clare Tasker
Client Services Account Manager
The Coal Authority
Speaker Name
Colin Edward
Advocate
Westwater Advocates
Speaker Name
Dr. Kirsty J Hood QC
Advocate
Themis Advocates
Speaker Name
David Hossack
Partner
Morton Fraser
Speaker Name
Andrew Hunter
Partner
Harper Macleod
Speaker Name
Isobel d'Inverno
Head of Corporate Tax & Incentives
Brodies
Speaker Name
Jamie Kerr
Partner
Burness Paull
Speaker Name
Gordon Keyden
Consultant
Clyde & Co
Speaker Name
Hamish Lean
Head of Rural Property
Shepherd & Wedderburn
Speaker Name
John Logan
Country Manager - Scotland and Northern Ireland
Stewart Title
Speaker Name
Sarah Lonie
Senior Associate
Anderson Strathern
Speaker Name
Caroline Loudon
Partner
TLT
Speaker Name
Raymond Lynch
Depute Clerk
West Dunbartonshire Council
Speaker Name
Gavin MacColl QC
Advocate
Themis Advocates
Speaker Name
Fred Mackintosh QC
Advocate
Terra Firma Chambers
Speaker Name
Roddy MacLeod
Advocate
Terra Firma Chambers
Speaker Name
Professor Hector MacQueen
Professor of Private Law
University of Edinburgh
Speaker Name
Sandra McDonald
Director
EX-PG
Speaker Name
Malcolm McGregor
Advocate
Compass Chambers
Speaker Name
Shirley McIntosh
Partner
RSM
Speaker Name
Stewart McKenzie
Regional Valuation Manager/Senior Risk Manager
Nationwide Building Society
Speaker Name
Frances McMenamin QC
Advocate
Black Chambers
Speaker Name
Sheriff Raymond McMenamin
Sheriff
Judiciary of Scotland
Speaker Name
Dianne Millen
Associate
Morton Fraser
Speaker Name
Pete Murrin
Partner
Turcan Connell
Speaker Name
Stuart Neilson
Partner
Pinsent Masons
Speaker Name
Iain Nicol
Legal Director
Lefevres
Speaker Name
Rachel Oliphant
Senior Practice Development Lawyer
Pinsent Masons
Speaker Name
Ronnie Renucci QC
Advocate
Black Chambers
Speaker Name
Emma Robertson
Senior Associate
Shepherd & Wedderburn
Speaker Name
Dr. Mark Robertson
Managing Partner
Ryden
Speaker Name
Fiona Sasan
Partner
Morton Fraser
Speaker Name
Gerard Sinclair
Chief Executive
Scottish Criminal Cases Review Commission
Speaker Name
David Steel
Partner
Harper Macleod
Speaker Name
Ann Stewart
Senior Professional Support Lawyer
Shepherd & Wedderburn
Speaker Name
Kate Sunderland
Case Manager
Title Research
Speaker Name
Robert Sutherland
Advocate
Terra Firma Chambers
Speaker Name
Michael Walker
Head of Casework
Scottish Criminal Cases Review Commission
Speaker Name
Sheila Webster
Partner
Davidson Chalmers Stewart